Neem

Neem has been used in the ayurvedic tradition for thousands of years to maintain health. The roots, bark, gum, leaves, fruit, seed kernels and seed oil are all used in therapeutic preparations for both internal and topical use.

Neem is regarded as a Twacha (skin) Rasayana in the ayurvedic literature. Neem has a purifying and clarifying effect, drawing out excess oil and smoothing out blemishes, so it is wonderful for persons with Kapha (earth or water predominant) skin. It is also soothing for dry, irritated skin when combined with aloe vera or rose water. Because of its cooling nature, neem is also helpful for Pitta-related skin issues

 

Product Description:

Neem Tablet contains Nimba (Azadirachta indica) leaf extract as a key ingredient. Helps to fight acne by inhibiting the bacteria that cause acne growth.
Helps in alleviating acne-causing bacteria-induced skin inflammation.
Help alleviate the cell-damaging effects of free-radical.
Assist in rejuvenating the skin and help to maintain healthy and glowing skin.
Ideal for long-standing skin allergies and infections.

 

Usage and Indication:

1.Helps to fight acne  2. To maintain healthy and glowing skin 3. For treating long-standing skin allergies and infections.

 

Key Ingredient:

Botanical Name : AZADIRACHTA INDICA
Family Name : MELIACEAE
Common Name : LILAC, MARGOSA TREE, NEEM, NEEM CHAL 

The Neem tree grows throughout India. All parts of the tree including leaves, bark, twigs, flowers, fruit and seeds are used. Neem leaves are astringent, soothing and cooling. The root bark posseses astringent and tonic properties. It is also useful in Malarial fever. The oil is used in making Neem based soaps, shampoos and toothpaste.