Shatavari

Shatavari is considered to be the most helpful herb for women as it helps in balancing the female hormonal system. The main herbal rejuvenative for women, Shatavari nourishes and cleanses the blood and the female reproductive organs thus supporting the body’s natural fertility. It nourishes the womb and ovum and supports the female organs for pregnancy. It also promotes body’s natural lactation. 

Shatavari contains phyto-estrogens, the precursors of estrogen and is very useful for women who suffer from low natural estrogen levels as a result of menopause, hysterectomies or oophorectomies. 

 

Product Description:

Shatavari has the ability to help support fertility and vitality in women. Shatavari Tablet can be used as a female reproductive tonic. It helps in balancing the female hormonal system.  Shatavari Tablet can be consumed to enhance the prolactin level that improves lactation in new mothers, thus ensuring optimum breastfeeding.
 
Shatavari tablet is ideal for overcoming fatigue, promoting physical and mental health and rejuvenating the body post-delivery. It also promotes breast milk production.

 

Usage and Indication:

  1. Helps support fertility and vitality in women.
  2. Acts as female reproductive tonic.
  3. Helps in balancing the female hormonal system.

4.Improves lactation in new mothers

 

Key Ingredient:

Botanical Name : ASPARAGUS RACEMOSUS
Family Name : LILIACEAE
Common Name : ASPARAGUS, WILD ASPARAGUS, ASPARAGUS ROOT, SHATAVARI 

Shatavari is a climbing plant which grows in low forests throughout India. It is mainly the roots of the plant that are used for medicinal purposes. The roots are bitter, sweet, emollient, cooling, nervine, tonic, constipating, opthalimic, anobyne, aphrodisiac. 

Shatavari also contains bioflavonoids, essential vitamin B components, and the essential elements of calcium and zinc